Green River IDPA 3/2014

March 22, 2014
Stage Details    (Preliminary)
These are NOT Official Results

These are not official results. IDPA does not recognize results not ranked by Division/Classification.
Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     Stage 4     Stage 5

 

Stage 1
 Top of Page      Stage 2 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Norma Legados ESP/MA 16.96 12.96  4.00  24% 8 0 0 0 0
2 Robert Thompson ESP/EX 19.02 14.02  5.00  26% 10 0 0 0 0
3 Justin Cooper SSP/EX 19.45 16.45  3.00  15% 6 0 0 0 0
4 Carl Dick SSP/SS 19.78 18.28  1.50  8% 3 0 0 0 0
5 Rick Williams ESP/SS 21.20 19.20  2.00  9% 4 0 0 0 0
6 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 21.29 20.79  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
7 James Pearson SSP/MM 23.75 21.25  2.50  11% 5 0 0 0 0
8 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 24.16 21.16  3.00  12% 6 0 0 0 0
9 Anton Vakyvora SSP/UN 24.99 21.99  3.00  12% 6 0 0 0 0
10 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 26.31 23.31  3.00  11% 6 0 0 0 0
11 Don Applegarth ESR/EX 26.62 23.12  3.50  13% 7 0 0 0 0
12 Robert Mc Clelland ESP/UN 27.29 22.29  5.00  18% 4 1 0 0 0
13 Terry Cheney SSP/MM 27.40 23.40  4.00  15% 8 0 0 0 0
14 G.W. Austin ESP/MM 27.94 19.44  8.50  30% 11 1 0 0 0
15 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 28.64 24.64  4.00  14% 8 0 0 0 0
16 Payton Hawkins SSP/UN 28.78 21.28  7.50  26% 15 0 0 0 0
17 Matt Averitt SSP/SS 29.44 24.94  4.50  15% 9 0 0 0 0
18 Jimmy Bridgman ESP/MM 30.94 27.44  3.50  11% 7 0 0 0 0
19 James Madewell SSP/UN 32.32 26.82  5.50  17% 5 1 0 0 0
20 Gerry Flanagan CDP/MM 33.62 30.12  3.50  10% 7 0 0 0 0
21 Eric Hagan SSP/UN 34.66 27.16  7.50  22% 15 0 0 0 0
22 Micheal Bresson ESP/SS 35.31 21.31  14.00  40% 18 0 0 1 0
23 Steve Claxton ESP/MM 35.94 35.44  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
24 Chris Hawkins SSP/UN 36.80 29.80  7.00  19% 14 0 0 0 0
25 Jacob Bridgman ESP/UN 39.16 28.66  10.50  27% 11 0 0 1 0
26 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 40.93 29.43  11.50  28% 23 0 0 0 0
27 Steve Hilgadiack SSP/UN 48.01 26.51  21.50  45% 15 3 0 1 0
28 Taylor Fraley SSP/UN 51.57 30.07  21.50  42% 23 0 0 2 0
29 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 52.02 40.52  11.50  22% 13 0 0 1 0
30 Roger Swratlowski SSP/UN 156.18 136.18  20.00  13% 24 1 0 1 0

 

Stage 2
 Top of Page      Stage 1       Stage 3 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Norma Legados ESP/MA 21.50 20.50  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0
2 Robert Thompson ESP/EX 22.50 18.50  4.00  18% 2 1 0 0 0
3 Carl Dick SSP/SS 22.63 22.13  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
4 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 24.76 24.76  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
5 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 24.91 24.91  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
6 Justin Cooper SSP/EX 25.05 24.05  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0
7 Micheal Bresson ESP/SS 29.46 24.96  4.50  15% 9 0 0 0 0
8 Rick Williams ESP/SS 29.90 25.40  4.50  15% 9 0 0 0 0
9 Anton Vakyvora SSP/UN 31.10 30.10  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
10 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 31.52 30.52  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
11 James Madewell SSP/UN 32.04 31.54  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
12 Payton Hawkins SSP/UN 32.84 29.84  3.00  9% 6 0 0 0 0
13 Terry Cheney SSP/MM 33.09 32.09  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
14 James Pearson SSP/MM 33.49 32.49  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
15 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 34.25 29.75  4.50  13% 3 1 0 0 0
(tie) Matt Averitt SSP/SS 34.25 31.25  3.00  9% 6 0 0 0 0
17 Gerry Flanagan CDP/MM 34.32 33.82  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
18 Taylor Fraley SSP/UN 35.00 35.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
19 Steve Claxton ESP/MM 36.92 36.92  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
20 Don Applegarth ESR/EX 37.57 35.57  2.00  5% 4 0 0 0 0
21 Jacob Bridgman ESP/UN 37.62 32.12  5.50  15% 5 1 0 0 0
22 Chris Hawkins SSP/UN 38.07 37.57  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
23 G.W. Austin ESP/MM 38.73 29.23  9.50  25% 9 0 1 0 0
24 Jimmy Bridgman ESP/MM 39.73 32.73  7.00  18% 8 1 0 0 0
25 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 41.74 40.24  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
26 Robert Mc Clelland ESP/UN 44.72 29.22  15.50  35% 11 0 2 0 0
27 Steve Hilgadiack SSP/UN 47.53 43.53  4.00  8% 2 1 0 0 0
28 Eric Hagan SSP/UN 56.97 50.97  6.00  11% 2 0 1 0 0
29 Roger Swratlowski SSP/UN 83.83 73.33  10.50  13% 9 2 0 0 0
30 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 86.36 69.86  16.50  19% 33 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 3
 Top of Page      Stage 2       Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Justin Cooper SSP/EX 14.56 14.06  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0
2 Norma Legados ESP/MA 15.55 12.55  3.00  19% 6 0 0 0 0
3 Carl Dick SSP/SS 15.65 14.65  1.00  6% 2 0 0 0 0
4 Micheal Bresson ESP/SS 16.55 15.05  1.50  9% 3 0 0 0 0
5 Robert Mc Clelland ESP/UN 17.54 15.54  2.00  11% 4 0 0 0 0
6 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 18.05 17.05  1.00  6% 2 0 0 0 0
7 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 18.80 15.80  3.00  16% 6 0 0 0 0
8 Payton Hawkins SSP/UN 19.40 16.90  2.50  13% 5 0 0 0 0
9 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 21.85 18.35  3.50  16% 7 0 0 0 0
10 James Madewell SSP/UN 22.16 21.16  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0
11 Robert Thompson ESP/EX 22.46 20.96  1.50  7% 3 0 0 0 0
12 Terry Cheney SSP/MM 22.53 21.03  1.50  7% 3 0 0 0 0
13 Rick Williams ESP/SS 22.92 21.42  1.50  7% 3 0 0 0 0
14 Anton Vakyvora SSP/UN 23.15 17.15  6.00  26% 2 0 1 0 0
15 Don Applegarth ESR/EX 25.29 24.29  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0
16 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 27.08 23.58  3.50  13% 7 0 0 0 0
17 James Pearson SSP/MM 27.40 20.40  7.00  26% 4 0 1 0 0
18 G.W. Austin ESP/MM 29.36 23.86  5.50  19% 1 0 1 0 0
19 Eric Hagan SSP/UN 31.87 30.37  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0
20 Gerry Flanagan CDP/MM 32.65 30.65  2.00  6% 4 0 0 0 0
21 Jacob Bridgman ESP/UN 34.47 31.97  2.50  7% 5 0 0 0 0
22 Steve Hilgadiack SSP/UN 34.63 28.13  6.50  19% 7 1 0 0 0
23 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 39.55 32.55  7.00  18% 4 0 1 0 0
24 Matt Averitt SSP/SS 41.77 31.27  10.50  25% 11 0 1 0 0
25 Chris Hawkins SSP/UN 42.06 24.06  18.00  43% 6 0 3 0 0
26 Taylor Fraley SSP/UN 43.00 26.50  16.50  38% 13 0 2 0 0
27 Steve Claxton ESP/MM 47.39 36.89  10.50  22% 11 0 1 0 0
28 Jimmy Bridgman ESP/MM 50.79 44.29  6.50  13% 3 0 1 0 0
29 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 53.65 39.15  14.50  27% 19 0 0 1 0
30 Roger Swratlowski SSP/UN 99.52 59.52  40.00  40% 40 0 1 3 0

 

Stage 4
 Top of Page      Stage 3       Stage 5 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Justin Cooper SSP/EX 10.28 9.78  0.50  5% 1 0 0 0 0
2 Norma Legados ESP/MA 12.18 9.18  3.00  25% 6 0 0 0 0
3 Micheal Bresson ESP/SS 13.12 11.62  1.50  11% 3 0 0 0 0
4 Anton Vakyvora SSP/UN 13.29 12.29  1.00  8% 2 0 0 0 0
5 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 14.73 14.23  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0
6 Don Applegarth ESR/EX 15.15 15.15  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
7 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 15.33 13.83  1.50  10% 3 0 0 0 0
8 Rick Williams ESP/SS 15.40 13.40  2.00  13% 4 0 0 0 0
9 Robert Thompson ESP/EX 15.42 13.42  2.00  13% 4 0 0 0 0
10 James Madewell SSP/UN 16.41 14.91  1.50  9% 3 0 0 0 0
11 Carl Dick SSP/SS 16.59 11.59  5.00  30% 10 0 0 0 0
12 G.W. Austin ESP/MM 17.16 15.16  2.00  12% 4 0 0 0 0
13 Terry Cheney SSP/MM 17.37 14.37  3.00  17% 6 0 0 0 0
14 Gerry Flanagan CDP/MM 17.45 14.95  2.50  14% 5 0 0 0 0
15 Robert Mc Clelland ESP/UN 18.33 15.33  3.00  16% 6 0 0 0 0
16 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 18.72 12.22  6.50  35% 13 0 0 0 0
17 James Pearson SSP/MM 20.09 14.09  6.00  30% 12 0 0 0 0
18 Steve Claxton ESP/MM 20.17 15.67  4.50  22% 9 0 0 0 0
19 Jimmy Bridgman ESP/MM 20.25 20.25  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
20 Jacob Bridgman ESP/UN 20.37 17.37  3.00  15% 6 0 0 0 0
21 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 20.42 17.42  3.00  15% 6 0 0 0 0
22 Payton Hawkins SSP/UN 20.74 14.74  6.00  29% 12 0 0 0 0
23 Steve Hilgadiack SSP/UN 21.63 20.13  1.50  7% 3 0 0 0 0
24 Chris Hawkins SSP/UN 24.64 21.14  3.50  14% 7 0 0 0 0
25 Matt Averitt SSP/SS 24.80 17.30  7.50  30% 3 2 0 0 0
26 Eric Hagan SSP/UN 25.71 20.71  5.00  19% 10 0 0 0 0
27 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 30.72 20.22  10.50  34% 15 1 0 0 0
28 Taylor Fraley SSP/UN 32.17 17.67  14.50  45% 29 0 0 0 0
29 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 43.57 27.57  16.00  37% 32 0 0 0 0
30 Roger Swratlowski SSP/UN 63.41 55.41  8.00  13% 16 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 5
 Top of Page      Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Norma Legados ESP/MA 15.87 11.87  4.00  25% 2 1 0 0 0
2 Justin Cooper SSP/EX 16.92 15.92  1.00  6% 2 0 0 0 0
3 Carl Dick SSP/SS 21.60 20.60  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0
4 Robert Thompson ESP/EX 22.80 20.80  2.00  9% 4 0 0 0 0
5 Micheal Bresson ESP/SS 23.53 15.03  8.50  36% 17 0 0 0 0
6 G.W. Austin ESP/MM 25.18 18.18  7.00  28% 14 0 0 0 0
7 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 25.93 23.93  2.00  8% 4 0 0 0 0
8 Anton Vakyvora SSP/UN 28.39 22.39  6.00  21% 6 1 0 0 0
9 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 28.43 26.43  2.00  7% 4 0 0 0 0
10 Matt Averitt SSP/SS 28.59 22.59  6.00  21% 12 0 0 0 0
11 Don Applegarth ESR/EX 30.44 26.44  4.00  13% 2 1 0 0 0
12 Terry Cheney SSP/MM 30.82 27.82  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0
13 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 30.86 24.86  6.00  19% 12 0 0 0 0
14 Chris Hawkins SSP/UN 31.41 24.41  7.00  22% 14 0 0 0 0
15 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 31.69 23.69  8.00  25% 4 2 0 0 0
16 James Pearson SSP/MM 32.36 28.86  3.50  11% 7 0 0 0 0
17 James Madewell SSP/UN 32.68 28.18  4.50  14% 9 0 0 0 0
18 Jimmy Bridgman ESP/MM 32.76 30.26  2.50  8% 5 0 0 0 0
19 Jacob Bridgman ESP/UN 34.97 30.47  4.50  13% 9 0 0 0 0
20 Taylor Fraley SSP/UN 36.61 31.11  5.50  15% 5 1 0 0 0
21 Rick Williams ESP/SS 36.96 19.46  17.50  47% 19 1 0 1 0
22 Steve Hilgadiack SSP/UN 37.72 30.22  7.50  20% 9 1 0 0 0
23 Payton Hawkins SSP/UN 37.93 22.43  15.50  41% 15 1 0 1 0
24 Robert Mc Clelland ESP/UN 40.36 20.36  20.00  50% 30 0 0 1 0
25 Eric Hagan SSP/UN 42.28 34.78  7.50  18% 9 1 0 0 0
26 Steve Claxton ESP/MM 46.68 39.68  7.00  15% 14 0 0 0 0
27 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 50.96 46.96  4.00  8% 8 0 0 0 0
28 Gerry Flanagan CDP/MM 55.66 48.16  7.50  13% 15 0 0 0 0
29 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 62.47 48.47  14.00  22% 28 0 0 0 0
30 Roger Swratlowski SSP/UN 177.62 144.62  33.00  19% 36 0 0 3 0

Key to Abbreviations and Scoring:

  • Stage score - total time (score) for each stage, including all penalties
  • Raw time - actual clock time from the string or strings shot
  • Total penalty seconds - target points down converted to seconds plus other penalties. Add this to your raw time to get your stage time (score) for this stage.
  • Penalty % of Stage Score - percentage of your score time contributed by inaccuracy and penalties
  • Target Points down - each target point down adds 1/2 second to your score.
  • PE (procedural error) - each procedural adds 3 seconds to your score.
  • HNT (hit on non-threat target) - each non-threat hit adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTN (failure to neutralize) - each failure to neutralize adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTDR (failure to do right) - each failure to do right adds 20 seconds to your score.