Green River IDPA

May 25, 2013
Stage Details    (Preliminary)
These are NOT Official Results

These are not official results. IDPA does not recognize results not ranked by Division/Classification.
Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     Stage 4     Stage 5

 

Stage 1
 Top of Page      Stage 2 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
 1 
1 Greg Bell SSP/EX 14.38 13.88  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0 13.88
2 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 14.74 14.24  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0 14.24
3 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 15.34 14.34  1.00  7% 2 0 0 0 0 14.34
4 John Mecklenberg SSP/SS 15.82 15.82  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 15.82
5 Matt Averitt SSP/SS 16.62 13.62  3.00  18% 6 0 0 0 0 13.62
6 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 16.67 14.67  2.00  12% 4 0 0 0 0 14.67
7 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 17.57 15.57  2.00  11% 4 0 0 0 0 15.57
8 Michael Sofer SSP/SS 17.95 16.45  1.50  8% 3 0 0 0 0 16.45
9 Don Applegarth CDP/SS 18.67 17.67  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0 17.67
10 Paul Carsen SSP/SS 18.78 18.28  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0 18.28
11 James Pearson SSP/MM 18.86 17.86  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0 17.86
12 Gerry Flanagan SSP/SS 19.44 18.44  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0 18.44
13 Jim Stiles CDP/MM 20.29 20.29  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 20.29
14 Craig Paske ESP/SS 20.92 12.92  8.00  38% 6 0 1 0 0 12.92
15 Lee Corbett SSP/SS 21.41 21.41  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 21.41
16 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 23.75 23.75  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 23.75
17 Steve Claxton SSP/NV 25.10 25.10  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 25.10
18 John Zeh SSP/UN 25.25 23.25  2.00  8% 4 0 0 0 0 23.25
19 Chris Buck SSP/MM 25.50 22.00  3.50  14% 7 0 0 0 0 22.00
20 James Madewell SSP/UN 29.77 24.27  5.50  18% 1 0 1 0 0 24.27
21 Lucas Decker SSP/UN 30.95 29.45  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0 29.45
22 Chip Prece SSP/EX 31.09 29.59  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0 29.59
23 Bruce Larson SSP/MM 31.45 25.45  6.00  19% 0 2 0 0 0 25.45
24 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 35.18 26.68  8.50  24% 7 0 1 0 0 26.68
25 Steve Prece SSP/UN 39.63 33.13  6.50  16% 3 0 1 0 0 33.13

 

Stage 2
 Top of Page      Stage 1       Stage 3 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
 1 
1 John Mecklenberg SSP/SS 22.47 15.97  6.50  29% 3 0 1 0 0 15.97
2 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 23.81 13.81  10.00  42% 10 0 1 0 0 13.81
3 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 24.02 16.02  8.00  33% 6 0 1 0 0 16.02
4 James Pearson SSP/MM 24.17 23.17  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0 23.17
5 Don Applegarth CDP/SS 24.66 19.66  5.00  20% 10 0 0 0 0 19.66
6 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 25.30 22.80  2.50  10% 5 0 0 0 0 22.80
7 Chris Buck SSP/MM 26.36 23.36  3.00  11% 6 0 0 0 0 23.36
8 Craig Paske ESP/SS 26.55 21.05  5.50  21% 11 0 0 0 0 21.05
9 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 27.88 25.88  2.00  7% 4 0 0 0 0 25.88
10 Chip Prece SSP/EX 30.29 23.29  7.00  23% 4 0 1 0 0 23.29
11 Paul Carsen SSP/SS 32.29 26.29  6.00  19% 12 0 0 0 0 26.29
12 Jim Stiles CDP/MM 32.84 22.84  10.00  30% 10 0 1 0 0 22.84
13 Gerry Flanagan SSP/SS 32.95 19.45  13.50  41% 17 0 0 1 0 19.45
14 James Madewell SSP/UN 33.30 25.80  7.50  23% 5 0 1 0 0 25.80
15 Steve Claxton SSP/NV 33.75 27.25  6.50  19% 3 0 1 0 0 27.25
16 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 35.07 26.07  9.00  26% 8 0 1 0 0 26.07
17 Lee Corbett SSP/SS 35.97 22.97  13.00  36% 16 0 1 0 0 22.97
18 Greg Bell SSP/EX 38.05 21.05  17.00  45% 14 0 1 1 0 21.05
19 Lucas Decker SSP/UN 41.11 32.11  9.00  22% 8 0 1 0 0 32.11
20 Matt Averitt SSP/SS 42.76 20.26  22.50  53% 25 0 0 2 0 20.26
21 Bruce Larson SSP/MM 44.96 36.46  8.50  19% 7 0 1 0 0 36.46
22 Steve Prece SSP/UN 45.43 39.43  6.00  13% 2 0 1 0 0 39.43
23 Michael Sofer SSP/SS 52.33 39.33  13.00  25% 16 0 0 1 0 39.33
24 John Zeh SSP/UN 59.30 26.80  32.50  55% 35 0 1 2 0 26.80
25 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 87.66 50.66  37.00  42% 24 0 5 0 0 50.66

 

Stage 3
 Top of Page      Stage 2       Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
 1 
1 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 16.86 16.36  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0 16.36
2 Michael Sofer SSP/SS 18.81 18.81  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 18.81
3 Greg Bell SSP/EX 19.41 13.91  5.50  28% 11 0 0 0 0 13.91
4 John Mecklenberg SSP/SS 19.60 18.10  1.50  8% 3 0 0 0 0 18.10
5 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 20.33 19.83  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0 19.83
6 Craig Paske ESP/SS 21.30 19.80  1.50  7% 3 0 0 0 0 19.80
7 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 21.63 18.13  3.50  16% 7 0 0 0 0 18.13
8 Paul Carsen SSP/SS 22.15 19.65  2.50  11% 5 0 0 0 0 19.65
9 Matt Averitt SSP/SS 22.39 18.39  4.00  18% 8 0 0 0 0 18.39
10 James Pearson SSP/MM 22.54 21.04  1.50  7% 3 0 0 0 0 21.04
11 Don Applegarth CDP/SS 22.73 22.23  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0 22.23
12 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 24.88 22.38  2.50  10% 5 0 0 0 0 22.38
13 Steve Prece SSP/UN 25.33 25.33  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 25.33
14 Jim Stiles CDP/MM 26.90 24.40  2.50  9% 5 0 0 0 0 24.40
15 Lucas Decker SSP/UN 28.98 27.48  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0 27.48
16 James Madewell SSP/UN 29.33 25.83  3.50  12% 7 0 0 0 0 25.83
17 Chip Prece SSP/EX 30.61 27.61  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0 27.61
18 Gerry Flanagan SSP/SS 31.02 28.52  2.50  8% 5 0 0 0 0 28.52
19 Lee Corbett SSP/SS 31.85 30.35  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0 30.35
20 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 32.79 28.29  4.50  14% 9 0 0 0 0 28.29
21 Steve Claxton SSP/NV 33.10 24.60  8.50  26% 17 0 0 0 0 24.60
22 John Zeh SSP/UN 36.52 30.02  6.50  18% 7 1 0 0 0 30.02
23 Bruce Larson SSP/MM 38.53 33.03  5.50  14% 11 0 0 0 0 33.03
24 Chris Buck SSP/MM 39.51 31.01  8.50  22% 17 0 0 0 0 31.01
25 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 61.25 45.25  16.00  26% 22 0 1 0 0 45.25

 

Stage 4
 Top of Page      Stage 3       Stage 5 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
String
 1 
1 Greg Bell SSP/EX 12.38 11.88  0.50  4% 1 0 0 0 0 11.88
2 John Mecklenberg SSP/SS 12.70 12.20  0.50  4% 1 0 0 0 0 12.20
3 Don Applegarth CDP/SS 13.02 12.52  0.50  4% 1 0 0 0 0 12.52
4 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 13.72 11.22  2.50  18% 5 0 0 0 0 11.22
5 Michael Sofer SSP/SS 14.11 13.61  0.50  4% 1 0 0 0 0 13.61
6 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 15.30 13.30  2.00  13% 4 0 0 0 0 13.30
7 Paul Carsen SSP/SS 16.20 15.20  1.00  6% 2 0 0 0 0 15.20
8 Craig Paske ESP/SS 16.27 13.77  2.50  15% 5 0 0 0 0 13.77
9 Gerry Flanagan SSP/SS 16.63 14.13  2.50  15% 5 0 0 0 0 14.13
10 Lee Corbett SSP/SS 18.22 15.72  2.50  14% 5 0 0 0 0 15.72
11 Lucas Decker SSP/UN 19.30 18.80  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0 18.80
12 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 19.36 18.86  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0 18.86
13 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 20.67 16.67  4.00  19% 8 0 0 0 0 16.67
14 Matt Averitt SSP/SS 20.87 14.87  6.00  29% 12 0 0 0 0 14.87
15 Chris Buck SSP/MM 21.36 17.36  4.00  19% 2 1 0 0 0 17.36
16 Steve Prece SSP/UN 23.16 22.66  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0 22.66
17 Bruce Larson SSP/MM 23.72 23.72  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 23.72
18 Chip Prece SSP/EX 24.07 17.07  7.00  29% 14 0 0 0 0 17.07
19 James Madewell SSP/UN 24.58 21.08  3.50  14% 1 1 0 0 0 21.08
20 Steve Claxton SSP/NV 25.06 22.06  3.00  12% 6 0 0 0 0 22.06
21 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 26.70 22.20  4.50  17% 3 1 0 0 0 22.20
22 Jim Stiles CDP/MM 28.59 17.59  11.00  38% 6 1 1 0 0 17.59
23 James Pearson SSP/MM 29.33 20.33  9.00  31% 12 1 0 0 0 20.33
24 John Zeh SSP/UN 34.62 27.62  7.00  20% 8 1 0 0 0 27.62
25 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 35.90 28.90  7.00  19% 14 0 0 0 0 28.90

 

Stage 5
 Top of Page      Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Secs
Penalty %
of
Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
Strings
 1   2 
1 Greg Bell SSP/EX 8.61 8.11  0.50  6% 1 0 0 0 0 3.81 4.30
2 John Mecklenberg SSP/SS 8.78 8.78  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 4.32 4.46
3 Craig Paske ESP/SS 9.56 7.06  2.50  26% 5 0 0 0 0 3.58 3.48
4 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 9.88 9.38  0.50  5% 1 0 0 0 0 4.94 4.44
5 Gerry Flanagan SSP/SS 10.35 7.85  2.50  24% 5 0 0 0 0 4.32 3.53
6 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 10.38 8.88  1.50  14% 3 0 0 0 0 4.39 4.49
7 Matt Averitt SSP/SS 10.64 8.14  2.50  23% 5 0 0 0 0 4.23 3.91
8 James Pearson SSP/MM 10.69 9.69  1.00  9% 2 0 0 0 0 5.16 4.53
9 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 10.76 9.76  1.00  9% 2 0 0 0 0 4.98 4.78
10 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 10.98 8.98  2.00  18% 4 0 0 0 0 4.48 4.50
11 Lee Corbett SSP/SS 11.21 11.21  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 6.32 4.89
12 Paul Carsen SSP/SS 11.26 11.26  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 6.11 5.15
13 James Madewell SSP/UN 11.44 11.44  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0 5.50 5.94
14 Michael Sofer SSP/SS 11.85 10.85  1.00  8% 2 0 0 0 0 5.30 5.55
15 Chris Buck SSP/MM 12.02 11.52  0.50  4% 1 0 0 0 0 5.18 6.34
16 Don Applegarth CDP/SS 12.13 7.13  5.00  41% 10 0 0 0 0 3.78 3.35
17 Chip Prece SSP/EX 12.71 8.71  4.00  31% 8 0 0 0 0 4.46 4.25
18 Jim Stiles CDP/MM 13.57 12.57  1.00  7% 2 0 0 0 0 7.38 5.19
19 Bruce Larson SSP/MM 15.32 13.32  2.00  13% 4 0 0 0 0 6.59 6.73
20 Lucas Decker SSP/UN 15.58 14.08  1.50  10% 3 0 0 0 0 7.80 6.28
21 Steve Prece SSP/UN 16.98 15.48  1.50  9% 3 0 0 0 0 8.23 7.25
22 Steve Claxton SSP/NV 17.33 16.33  1.00  6% 2 0 0 0 0 8.91 7.42
23 John Zeh SSP/UN 17.37 15.37  2.00  12% 4 0 0 0 0 8.76 6.61
24 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 17.49 13.99  3.50  20% 7 0 0 0 0 6.63 7.36
25 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 29.50 27.00  2.50  8% 5 0 0 0 0 20.36 6.64

Key to Abbreviations and Scoring:

  • Stage score - total time (score) for each stage, including all penalties
  • Raw time - actual clock time from the string or strings shot
  • Total penalty seconds - target points down converted to seconds plus other penalties. Add this to your raw time to get your stage time (score) for this stage.
  • Penalty % of Stage Score - percentage of your score time contributed by inaccuracy and penalties
  • Target Points down - each target point down adds 1/2 second to your score.
  • PE (procedural error) - each procedural adds 3 seconds to your score.
  • HNT (hit on non-threat target) - each non-threat hit adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTN (failure to neutralize) - each failure to neutralize adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTDR (failure to do right) - each failure to do right adds 20 seconds to your score.