Green River IDPA

April 27, 2013
Stage Details    (Preliminary)
These are NOT Official Results

These are not official results. IDPA does not recognize results not ranked by Division/Classification.
Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     Stage 4     Stage 5

 

Stage 1
 Top of Page      Stage 2 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 22.42 20.92  1.50  7% 3 0 0 0 0
2 Anton Varyvoda SSP/UN 32.93 29.43  3.50  11% 7 0 0 0 0
3 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 37.76 28.76  9.00  24% 8 0 1 0 0
4 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 39.69 29.69  10.00  25% 10 0 1 0 0
5 John Mecklenberg SSP/SS 41.88 20.38  21.50  51% 27 1 0 1 0
6 James Pearson SSP/MM 42.30 29.80  12.50  30% 7 3 0 0 0
7 Carl Szczepanski SSP/SS 44.97 37.47  7.50  17% 15 0 0 0 0
8 Jordan Saltsman SSP/UN 45.04 27.54  17.50  39% 29 1 0 0 0
9 Seth Wilson CDP/UN 46.30 41.30  5.00  11% 10 0 0 0 0
10 Gerry Flanagan SSP/SS 57.15 35.65  21.50  38% 23 0 1 1 0
11 Rick Williams SSP/SS 72.47 27.47  45.00  62% 30 0 3 3 0
12 Travis Bilbrey CDP/UN 75.55 46.55  29.00  38% 38 0 0 2 0
13 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 85.60 57.60  28.00  33% 36 0 0 2 0
14 Paul Cooke ESP/UN 106.50 49.50  57.00  54% 54 0 3 3 0

 

Stage 2
 Top of Page      Stage 1       Stage 3 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 19.75 19.25  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0
2 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 20.04 19.54  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
3 John Mecklenberg SSP/SS 21.39 18.89  2.50  12% 5 0 0 0 0
4 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 22.09 21.09  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0
5 Anton Varyvoda SSP/UN 22.59 22.09  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
6 Rick Williams SSP/SS 24.79 20.79  4.00  16% 8 0 0 0 0
7 James Pearson SSP/MM 28.79 23.79  5.00  17% 4 1 0 0 0
8 Carl Szczepanski SSP/SS 30.54 29.54  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
9 Seth Wilson CDP/UN 30.99 27.49  3.50  11% 7 0 0 0 0
10 Jordan Saltsman SSP/UN 39.99 31.49  8.50  21% 11 1 0 0 0
11 Gerry Flanagan SSP/SS 46.54 37.54  9.00  19% 8 0 1 0 0
12 Travis Bilbrey CDP/UN 52.02 45.02  7.00  13% 14 0 0 0 0
13 Paul Cooke ESP/UN 60.26 47.26  13.00  22% 26 0 0 0 0
14 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 66.48 60.48  6.00  9% 12 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 3
 Top of Page      Stage 2       Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Anton Varyvoda SSP/UN 25.62 23.62  2.00  8% 4 0 0 0 0
2 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 27.32 23.82  3.50  13% 7 0 0 0 0
(tie) Dan Stuart SSP/EX 27.32 20.32  7.00  26% 14 0 0 0 0
4 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 28.72 24.72  4.00  14% 8 0 0 0 0
5 Rick Williams SSP/SS 29.14 22.64  6.50  22% 13 0 0 0 0
6 John Mecklenberg SSP/SS 30.29 19.29  11.00  36% 12 0 0 1 0
7 Carl Szczepanski SSP/SS 34.22 29.72  4.50  13% 9 0 0 0 0
8 Gerry Flanagan SSP/SS 38.72 36.22  2.50  6% 5 0 0 0 0
9 Seth Wilson CDP/UN 39.28 24.78  14.50  37% 19 0 0 1 0
10 Jordan Saltsman SSP/UN 44.71 28.71  16.00  36% 22 0 0 1 0
11 James Pearson SSP/MM 46.43 26.43  20.00  43% 20 0 0 2 0
12 Travis Bilbrey CDP/UN 51.70 38.20  13.50  26% 17 0 0 1 0
13 Paul Cooke ESP/UN 62.73 40.73  22.00  35% 24 0 0 2 0
14 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 63.46 45.46  18.00  28% 36 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 4
 Top of Page      Stage 3       Stage 5 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 28.21 24.71  3.50  12% 7 0 0 0 0
2 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 28.68 25.68  3.00  10% 6 0 0 0 0
3 Anton Varyvoda SSP/UN 28.69 28.19  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
4 John Mecklenberg SSP/SS 28.85 25.35  3.50  12% 7 0 0 0 0
5 Rick Williams SSP/SS 30.52 25.52  5.00  16% 10 0 0 0 0
6 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 31.14 31.14  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
7 James Pearson SSP/MM 31.87 27.87  4.00  13% 2 1 0 0 0
8 Carl Szczepanski SSP/SS 33.85 33.35  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
9 Gerry Flanagan SSP/SS 33.92 30.92  3.00  9% 6 0 0 0 0
10 Jordan Saltsman SSP/UN 44.01 41.51  2.50  6% 5 0 0 0 0
11 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 45.48 28.48  17.00  37% 24 0 0 1 0
12 Travis Bilbrey CDP/UN 57.62 52.12  5.50  10% 11 0 0 0 0
13 Seth Wilson CDP/UN 69.17 68.17  1.00  1% 2 0 0 0 0
14 Paul Cooke ESP/UN 73.09 48.59  24.50  34% 29 0 0 2 0

 

Stage 5
 Top of Page      Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Anton Varyvoda SSP/UN 7.96 6.46  1.50  19% 3 0 0 0 0
2 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 12.56 9.56  3.00  24% 6 0 0 0 0
3 Rick Williams SSP/SS 14.54 10.54  4.00  28% 8 0 0 0 0
4 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 14.58 13.08  1.50  10% 3 0 0 0 0
5 Jordan Saltsman SSP/UN 15.20 10.20  5.00  33% 10 0 0 0 0
6 John Mecklenberg SSP/SS 15.95 9.95  6.00  38% 12 0 0 0 0
7 James Pearson SSP/MM 16.27 11.27  5.00  31% 10 0 0 0 0
8 Carl Szczepanski SSP/SS 16.39 14.89  1.50  9% 3 0 0 0 0
9 Gerry Flanagan SSP/SS 16.63 12.63  4.00  24% 8 0 0 0 0
10 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 17.10 11.60  5.50  32% 11 0 0 0 0
11 Seth Wilson CDP/UN 27.97 17.97  10.00  36% 20 0 0 0 0
12 Paul Cooke ESP/UN 29.06 17.06  12.00  41% 24 0 0 0 0
13 Travis Bilbrey CDP/UN 37.20 28.70  8.50  23% 17 0 0 0 0
14 Hunter Seiler SSP/UN 44.84 30.84  14.00  31% 18 0 0 1 0

Key to Abbreviations and Scoring:

  • Stage score - total time (score) for each stage, including all penalties
  • Raw time - actual clock time from the string or strings shot
  • Total penalty seconds - target points down converted to seconds plus other penalties. Add this to your raw time to get your stage time (score) for this stage.
  • Penalty % of Stage Score - percentage of your score time contributed by inaccuracy and penalties
  • Target Points down - each target point down adds 1/2 second to your score.
  • PE (procedural error) - each procedural adds 3 seconds to your score.
  • HNT (hit on non-threat target) - each non-threat hit adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTN (failure to neutralize) - each failure to neutralize adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTDR (failure to do right) - each failure to do right adds 20 seconds to your score.