Green River IDPA

November 24, 2012
Stage Details    (Preliminary)
These are NOT Official Results

These are not official results. IDPA does not recognize results not ranked by Division/Classification.
Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     Stage 4     Stage 5

 

Stage 1
 Top of Page      Stage 2 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Jim Bearden SSP/MA 19.65 18.65  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0
2 Carl Dick SSP/SS 23.39 22.39  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0
3 Dave Schuster SSP/MA 23.63 22.13  1.50  6% 3 0 0 0 0
4 Martin Millikin SSP/SS 25.37 24.37  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0
5 John Mecklenberg ESP/SS 25.59 21.59  4.00  16% 8 0 0 0 0
6 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 27.28 24.78  2.50  9% 5 0 0 0 0
7 Alen Bieda ESP/EX 27.44 22.94  4.50  16% 9 0 0 0 0
8 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 27.84 25.34  2.50  9% 5 0 0 0 0
9 Chris Swimm SSP/UN 28.24 28.24  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
10 Rick Williams ESP/SS 29.53 26.03  3.50  12% 7 0 0 0 0
11 G.W. Austin SSP/SS 32.17 23.17  9.00  28% 18 0 0 0 0
12 Tate Parker SSP/SS 32.56 31.06  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0
13 Keith Gibson ESP/MM 33.40 28.40  5.00  15% 4 1 0 0 0
14 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 38.45 33.45  5.00  13% 0 0 1 0 0
15 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 39.69 33.19  6.50  16% 7 1 0 0 0
16 Craig Paske SSP/SS 40.34 37.84  2.50  6% 5 0 0 0 0
17 Chadd Smith ESP/UN 42.62 31.12  11.50  27% 23 0 0 0 0
18 Earl Willis Sr. SSP/UN 43.20 42.70  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
19 Jim Stiles CDP/MM 45.33 41.83  3.50  8% 7 0 0 0 0
20 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 47.05 44.05  3.00  6% 6 0 0 0 0
21 James Pearson SSP/MM 48.86 43.86  5.00  10% 0 0 1 0 0
22 Gerry Flanagan CDP/MM 49.36 46.86  2.50  5% 5 0 0 0 0
23 Seth Wilson SSP/UN 50.96 49.46  1.50  3% 3 0 0 0 0
24 James Haydon ESR/UN 51.93 49.93  2.00  4% 4 0 0 0 0
25 Brooks Randolph ESP/UN 54.83 47.83  7.00  13% 4 0 1 0 0
26 Jeff Wilkerson CDP/UN 60.79 54.79  6.00  10% 6 1 0 0 0
27 John Benningfield ESP/UN 66.25 60.75  5.50  8% 11 0 0 0 0
28 Hunter Wilkerson SSP/UN 73.55 56.05  17.50  24% 19 1 1 0 0
29 Mike Witherspoon CDP/UN 93.10 74.10  19.00  20% 22 1 1 0 0

 

Stage 2
 Top of Page      Stage 1       Stage 3 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Jim Bearden SSP/MA 18.46 15.96  2.50  14% 5 0 0 0 0
2 Dave Schuster SSP/MA 21.57 18.07  3.50  16% 7 0 0 0 0
3 Carl Dick SSP/SS 27.17 23.17  4.00  15% 8 0 0 0 0
4 Martin Millikin SSP/SS 27.69 22.19  5.50  20% 5 1 0 0 0
5 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 27.70 26.70  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0
6 Alen Bieda ESP/EX 28.67 15.67  13.00  45% 16 0 0 1 0
7 Craig Paske SSP/SS 29.08 24.58  4.50  15% 9 0 0 0 0
8 Chris Swimm SSP/UN 30.43 26.93  3.50  12% 1 1 0 0 0
9 Rick Williams ESP/SS 30.77 25.77  5.00  16% 10 0 0 0 0
10 John Mecklenberg ESP/SS 31.88 24.88  7.00  22% 14 0 0 0 0
11 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 32.67 27.67  5.00  15% 10 0 0 0 0
12 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 34.48 33.48  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
13 James Haydon ESR/UN 35.74 32.24  3.50  10% 7 0 0 0 0
14 James Pearson SSP/MM 36.34 35.84  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
15 Tate Parker SSP/SS 36.99 33.49  3.50  9% 7 0 0 0 0
16 G.W. Austin SSP/SS 38.05 33.55  4.50  12% 3 1 0 0 0
17 Gerry Flanagan CDP/MM 38.15 35.15  3.00  8% 6 0 0 0 0
18 Seth Wilson SSP/UN 39.93 38.43  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
19 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 42.32 36.32  6.00  14% 2 0 1 0 0
20 Jim Stiles CDP/MM 42.43 41.43  1.00  2% 2 0 0 0 0
21 Brooks Randolph ESP/UN 42.93 34.43  8.50  20% 17 0 0 0 0
22 Jeff Wilkerson CDP/UN 45.54 45.54  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
23 John Benningfield ESP/UN 47.81 45.81  2.00  4% 4 0 0 0 0
24 Keith Gibson ESP/MM 49.88 35.38  14.50  29% 19 0 0 1 0
25 Earl Willis Sr. SSP/UN 53.72 48.22  5.50  10% 11 0 0 0 0
26 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 54.29 47.79  6.50  12% 13 0 0 0 0
27 Chadd Smith ESP/UN 55.44 36.44  19.00  34% 28 0 0 1 0
28 Hunter Wilkerson SSP/UN 57.53 51.53  6.00  10% 12 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 3
 Top of Page      Stage 2       Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Dave Schuster SSP/MA 34.63 31.63  3.00  9% 6 0 0 0 0
2 Jim Bearden SSP/MA 40.96 29.46  11.50  28% 23 0 0 0 0
3 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 43.91 41.41  2.50  6% 5 0 0 0 0
4 Carl Dick SSP/SS 45.30 35.80  9.50  21% 19 0 0 0 0
5 Chris Swimm SSP/UN 47.36 44.36  3.00  6% 6 0 0 0 0
6 Craig Paske SSP/SS 47.57 41.57  6.00  13% 12 0 0 0 0
7 Alen Bieda ESP/EX 49.12 39.12  10.00  20% 14 1 0 0 0
8 Martin Millikin SSP/SS 51.18 40.68  10.50  21% 15 1 0 0 0
9 G.W. Austin SSP/SS 51.71 39.21  12.50  24% 25 0 0 0 0
10 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 51.97 43.97  8.00  15% 10 1 0 0 0
11 Brooks Randolph ESP/UN 53.01 41.51  11.50  22% 23 0 0 0 0
12 John Mecklenberg ESP/SS 53.03 43.03  10.00  19% 20 0 0 0 0
13 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 53.58 40.58  13.00  24% 26 0 0 0 0
14 Rick Williams ESP/SS 53.81 38.31  15.50  29% 31 0 0 0 0
15 James Haydon ESR/UN 53.90 50.40  3.50  6% 7 0 0 0 0
16 James Pearson SSP/MM 55.06 50.56  4.50  8% 9 0 0 0 0
17 Tate Parker SSP/SS 56.81 49.81  7.00  12% 14 0 0 0 0
18 Keith Gibson ESP/MM 60.42 56.42  4.00  7% 8 0 0 0 0
19 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 61.69 60.19  1.50  2% 3 0 0 0 0
20 Jim Stiles CDP/MM 62.11 58.61  3.50  6% 7 0 0 0 0
21 John Benningfield ESP/UN 65.74 49.74  16.00  24% 32 0 0 0 0
22 Seth Wilson SSP/UN 66.42 43.42  23.00  35% 46 0 0 0 0
23 Chadd Smith ESP/UN 69.23 47.73  21.50  31% 37 1 0 0 0
24 Gerry Flanagan CDP/MM 70.22 64.22  6.00  9% 12 0 0 0 0
25 Hunter Wilkerson SSP/UN 82.19 56.19  26.00  32% 46 1 0 0 0
26 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 84.05 72.05  12.00  14% 24 0 0 0 0
27 Earl Willis Sr. SSP/UN 84.17 74.67  9.50  11% 19 0 0 0 0
28 Jeff Wilkerson CDP/UN 110.50 90.50  20.00  18% 34 1 0 0 0

 

Stage 4
 Top of Page      Stage 3       Stage 5 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Jim Bearden SSP/MA 16.58 16.08  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0
2 Carl Dick SSP/SS 19.47 18.97  0.50  3% 1 0 0 0 0
3 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 20.42 19.92  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
4 Dave Schuster SSP/MA 21.07 17.57  3.50  17% 7 0 0 0 0
5 Martin Millikin SSP/SS 21.48 18.98  2.50  12% 5 0 0 0 0
6 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 21.87 21.87  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
7 John Mecklenberg ESP/SS 22.20 19.70  2.50  11% 5 0 0 0 0
8 G.W. Austin SSP/SS 23.33 22.33  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0
9 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 23.86 21.36  2.50  10% 5 0 0 0 0
10 Alen Bieda ESP/EX 24.14 18.14  6.00  25% 12 0 0 0 0
11 Chris Swimm SSP/UN 24.27 23.77  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
12 Keith Gibson ESP/MM 25.39 23.89  1.50  6% 3 0 0 0 0
13 Brooks Randolph ESP/UN 26.04 23.04  3.00  12% 6 0 0 0 0
14 Rick Williams ESP/SS 26.44 22.44  4.00  15% 8 0 0 0 0
15 John Benningfield ESP/UN 27.85 25.85  2.00  7% 4 0 0 0 0
16 Tate Parker SSP/SS 28.65 27.65  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
17 Craig Paske SSP/SS 29.89 28.39  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0
18 Gerry Flanagan CDP/MM 30.04 26.54  3.50  12% 7 0 0 0 0
19 James Haydon ESR/UN 32.94 31.94  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
20 Chadd Smith ESP/UN 33.22 28.72  4.50  14% 9 0 0 0 0
21 Jim Stiles CDP/MM 34.40 33.40  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
22 James Pearson SSP/MM 39.21 29.71  9.50  24% 7 2 0 0 0
23 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 40.98 39.48  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
24 Seth Wilson SSP/UN 41.11 39.61  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
25 Hunter Wilkerson SSP/UN 42.42 37.92  4.50  11% 9 0 0 0 0
26 Jeff Wilkerson CDP/UN 43.25 41.75  1.50  3% 3 0 0 0 0
27 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 43.31 40.31  3.00  7% 6 0 0 0 0
28 Earl Willis Sr. SSP/UN 45.97 33.97  12.00  26% 14 0 0 1 0

 

Stage 5
 Top of Page      Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Jim Bearden SSP/MA 17.07 15.57  1.50  9% 3 0 0 0 0
2 Dave Schuster SSP/MA 18.73 17.73  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0
3 Alen Bieda ESP/EX 21.40 20.40  1.00  5% 2 0 0 0 0
4 Dennis Saylor SSP/SS 23.75 19.75  4.00  17% 2 1 0 0 0
5 Rick Williams ESP/SS 24.85 22.35  2.50  10% 5 0 0 0 0
6 Dan Stuart SSP/EX 26.91 26.91  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
7 John Mecklenberg ESP/SS 27.02 23.52  3.50  13% 7 0 0 0 0
8 Mike Seiler SSP/SS 31.47 31.47  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
9 Brooks Randolph ESP/UN 31.65 30.15  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0
10 Martin Millikin SSP/SS 32.33 21.33  11.00  34% 12 0 0 1 0
11 G.W. Austin SSP/SS 33.53 29.53  4.00  12% 8 0 0 0 0
12 Tate Parker SSP/SS 34.88 33.88  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
13 Carl Dick SSP/SS 35.12 31.62  3.50  10% 1 1 0 0 0
14 Chris Swimm SSP/UN 37.42 27.42  10.00  27% 10 0 0 1 0
15 John Benningfield ESP/UN 37.91 36.41  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
16 Seth Wilson SSP/UN 42.38 41.88  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
17 Chadd Smith ESP/UN 43.13 37.63  5.50  13% 11 0 0 0 0
18 Gerry Flanagan CDP/MM 43.43 43.43  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
19 Keith Gibson ESP/MM 44.39 32.89  11.50  26% 13 0 0 1 0
20 Craig Paske SSP/SS 46.95 37.45  9.50  20% 13 1 0 0 0
21 Micki Petkovic ESP/UN 47.28 37.28  10.00  21% 10 0 0 1 0
22 Roger Stiles CDP/MM 47.87 47.37  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
23 Jim Stiles CDP/MM 48.38 47.88  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
24 James Pearson SSP/MM 50.58 33.58  17.00  34% 18 1 0 1 0
25 Hunter Wilkerson SSP/UN 53.98 52.48  1.50  3% 3 0 0 0 0
26 James Haydon ESR/UN 62.27 54.27  8.00  13% 6 0 1 0 0
27 Earl Willis Sr. SSP/UN 63.38 63.38  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
28 Jeff Wilkerson CDP/UN 85.41 81.41  4.00  5% 8 0 0 0 0

Key to Abbreviations and Scoring:

  • Stage score - total time (score) for each stage, including all penalties
  • Raw time - actual clock time from the string or strings shot
  • Total penalty seconds - target points down converted to seconds plus other penalties. Add this to your raw time to get your stage time (score) for this stage.
  • Penalty % of Stage Score - percentage of your score time contributed by inaccuracy and penalties
  • Target Points down - each target point down adds 1/2 second to your score.
  • PE (procedural error) - each procedural adds 3 seconds to your score.
  • HNT (hit on non-threat target) - each non-threat hit adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTN (failure to neutralize) - each failure to neutralize adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTDR (failure to do right) - each failure to do right adds 20 seconds to your score.