Green River rifle match

September 29, 2012
Stage Details    (Preliminary)
These are NOT Official Results

These are not official results. IDPA does not recognize results not ranked by Division/Classification.
Stage 1     Stage 2     Stage 3     Stage 4     Stage 5     Stage 6     Stage 7

 

Stage 1
 Top of Page      Stage 2 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 John Mecklenberg SSP/UN 25.07 25.07  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
2 Earl Willis Sr. SSP/UN 26.26 26.26  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
3 Anton Vakyvora CDP/UN 27.27 27.27  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
4 Paul Carsen SSP/UN 29.57 29.57  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
5 Craig Paske CDP/UN 30.15 30.15  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
6 Micheal Bresson SSP/UN 33.57 33.57  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
7 Mark Heun SSP/UN 35.15 32.15  3.00  9% 0 1 0 0 0
8 Dave Wagner SSP/UN 37.97 37.97  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
9 Mark Ferrell SSP/UN 39.88 39.88  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
10 Martin Millikin SSP/UN 42.21 42.21  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
11 G.W. Austin SSP/UN 47.14 47.14  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
12 Danny Warren SSP/UN 47.34 47.34  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
13 James Pearson SSP/UN 48.09 48.09  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
14 Jeff Jared SSP/UN 48.47 48.47  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
15 Carl Dick SSP/UN 51.25 43.75  7.50  15% 5 0 0 1 0
16 Payton Hawkins SSP/UN 56.45 56.45  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
17 Mike Seiler CDP/UN 61.23 46.23  15.00  24% 10 0 0 2 0
18 Aleks Martin SSP/UN 67.50 60.00  7.50  11% 5 0 0 1 0
(tie) Chris Grable CDP/UN 67.50 60.00  7.50  11% 5 0 0 1 0
20 Chris Hawkins SSP/UN 75.00 60.00  15.00  20% 10 0 0 2 0
(tie) Lucas Decker CDP/UN 75.00 60.00  15.00  20% 10 0 0 2 0
(tie) John Benningfield SSP/UN 75.00 60.00  15.00  20% 10 0 0 2 0
23 Joe Imel CDP/UN 79.00 60.00  19.00  24% 28 0 0 1 0
24 Kevin Knorr CDP/UN 82.50 60.00  22.50  27% 15 0 0 3 0
(tie) Rick Kyle CDP/UN 82.50 60.00  22.50  27% 15 0 0 3 0
(tie) Josh McDowd SSP/UN 82.50 60.00  22.50  27% 15 0 0 3 0
(tie) Bret Vanderstorm CDP/UN 82.50 60.00  22.50  27% 15 0 0 3 0
28 Darren Weathers SSP/UN 90.00 60.00  30.00  33% 20 0 0 4 0
(tie) Paul Wilder CDP/UN 90.00 60.00  30.00  33% 20 0 0 4 0
(tie) Don Applegarth SSP/UN 90.00 60.00  30.00  33% 20 0 0 4 0
31 Brad Davidson SSP/UN 97.50 60.00  37.50  38% 25 0 0 5 0
(tie) Tom Waller CDP/UN 97.50 60.00  37.50  38% 25 0 0 5 0
(tie) Dennis Saylor CDP/UN 97.50 60.00  37.50  38% 25 0 0 5 0
34 Mark Porter CDP/UN 100.00 60.00  40.00  40% 30 0 0 5 0
(tie) Chad Day SSP/UN 100.00 60.00  40.00  40% 30 0 0 5 0
36 Mathew Boxer SSP/UN 105.00 60.00  45.00  43% 30 0 0 6 0
(tie) Chip Pierce CDP/UN 105.00 60.00  45.00  43% 30 0 0 6 0
38 Bob Glutting SSP/UN 135.00 60.00  75.00  56% 50 0 0 10 0

 

Stage 2
 Top of Page      Stage 1       Stage 3 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Darren Weathers SSP/UN 49.88 49.88  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
2 John Mecklenberg SSP/UN 50.81 46.31  4.50  9% 9 0 0 0 0
3 Carl Dick SSP/UN 50.85 44.85  6.00  12% 12 0 0 0 0
4 Martin Millikin SSP/UN 50.98 47.48  3.50  7% 7 0 0 0 0
5 Dave Wagner SSP/UN 52.24 52.24  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
6 Rick Kyle CDP/UN 54.79 50.79  4.00  7% 8 0 0 0 0
7 Jeff Jared SSP/UN 55.50 52.00  3.50  6% 7 0 0 0 0
8 Paul Carsen SSP/UN 58.62 55.12  3.50  6% 7 0 0 0 0
9 Danny Warren SSP/UN 60.54 59.04  1.50  2% 3 0 0 0 0
10 Don Applegarth SSP/UN 65.94 65.44  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
11 Chad Day SSP/UN 68.16 66.16  2.00  3% 4 0 0 0 0
12 Mark Ferrell SSP/UN 69.63 69.13  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
13 Mike Seiler CDP/UN 69.64 69.14  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
14 James Pearson SSP/UN 70.36 65.36  5.00  7% 10 0 0 0 0
15 Micheal Bresson SSP/UN 70.63 57.13  13.50  19% 17 0 1 0 0
16 Payton Hawkins SSP/UN 70.78 68.78  2.00  3% 4 0 0 0 0
17 Aleks Martin SSP/UN 71.31 71.31  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
18 Mark Heun SSP/UN 72.98 67.98  5.00  7% 4 1 0 0 0
19 Brad Davidson SSP/UN 75.20 73.20  2.00  3% 4 0 0 0 0
20 Josh McDowd SSP/UN 76.23 75.23  1.00  1% 2 0 0 0 0
21 Anton Vakyvora CDP/UN 77.67 74.17  3.50  5% 1 1 0 0 0
22 Kevin Knorr CDP/UN 82.46 76.46  6.00  7% 12 0 0 0 0
23 Bob Glutting SSP/UN 83.19 60.69  22.50  27% 25 0 0 2 0
24 Earl Willis Sr. SSP/UN 85.72 85.22  0.50  1% 1 0 0 0 0
25 G.W. Austin SSP/UN 85.78 73.78  12.00  14% 14 0 0 1 0
26 Craig Paske CDP/UN 87.28 83.28  4.00  5% 8 0 0 0 0
27 Chris Hawkins SSP/UN 88.72 83.22  5.50  6% 11 0 0 0 0
28 Mathew Boxer SSP/UN 97.88 90.38  7.50  8% 15 0 0 0 0
29 Mark Porter CDP/UN 100.68 100.68  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
30 Bret Vanderstorm CDP/UN 105.47 100.47  5.00  5% 0 0 1 0 0
31 John Benningfield SSP/UN 105.56 81.56  24.00  23% 32 1 0 1 0
32 Lucas Decker CDP/UN 113.81 100.31  13.50  12% 17 0 0 1 0
33 Chris Grable CDP/UN 114.00 110.00  4.00  4% 8 0 0 0 0
34 Chip Pierce CDP/UN 114.48 109.48  5.00  4% 10 0 0 0 0
35 Paul Wilder CDP/UN 117.84 108.34  9.50  8% 19 0 0 0 0
36 Tom Waller CDP/UN 125.52 120.02  5.50  4% 11 0 0 0 0
37 Joe Imel CDP/UN 127.99 119.49  8.50  7% 11 1 0 0 0
38 Dennis Saylor CDP/UN 135.44 128.94  6.50  5% 13 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 3
 Top of Page      Stage 2       Stage 4 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Carl Dick SSP/UN 24.10 19.60  4.50  19% 9 0 0 0 0
2 Aleks Martin SSP/UN 24.85 23.85  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0
3 Dennis Saylor CDP/UN 29.57 27.07  2.50  8% 5 0 0 0 0
4 Brad Davidson SSP/UN 30.36 26.36  4.00  13% 8 0 0 0 0
5 Dave Wagner SSP/UN 31.48 29.48  2.00  6% 4 0 0 0 0
6 Paul Carsen SSP/UN 31.63 30.63  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
7 James Pearson SSP/UN 32.87 25.87  7.00  21% 14 0 0 0 0
8 Rick Kyle CDP/UN 32.93 29.93  3.00  9% 6 0 0 0 0
9 Bob Glutting SSP/UN 32.96 27.96  5.00  15% 10 0 0 0 0
10 Darren Weathers SSP/UN 33.12 32.12  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
11 Anton Vakyvora CDP/UN 33.40 31.40  2.00  6% 4 0 0 0 0
12 Payton Hawkins SSP/UN 33.66 32.66  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
13 Mike Seiler CDP/UN 34.36 32.86  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
(tie) Martin Millikin SSP/UN 34.36 24.36  10.00  29% 14 1 0 0 0
15 John Mecklenberg SSP/UN 34.81 18.81  16.00  46% 26 1 0 0 0
16 Mark Ferrell SSP/UN 35.13 31.63  3.50  10% 7 0 0 0 0
17 Earl Willis Sr. SSP/UN 36.00 36.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
18 Jeff Jared SSP/UN 36.80 32.80  4.00  11% 8 0 0 0 0
19 Paul Wilder CDP/UN 37.97 33.47  4.50  12% 9 0 0 0 0
20 Mark Porter CDP/UN 38.83 37.83  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
21 G.W. Austin SSP/UN 39.40 34.40  5.00  13% 4 1 0 0 0
22 Kevin Knorr CDP/UN 39.54 35.04  4.50  11% 9 0 0 0 0
23 Chad Day SSP/UN 40.38 36.38  4.00  10% 8 0 0 0 0
24 Danny Warren SSP/UN 42.08 37.08  5.00  12% 10 0 0 0 0
25 Joe Imel CDP/UN 43.79 39.29  4.50  10% 9 0 0 0 0
26 Don Applegarth SSP/UN 44.02 34.02  10.00  23% 14 1 0 0 0
27 Josh McDowd SSP/UN 44.21 36.21  8.00  18% 10 1 0 0 0
28 Bret Vanderstorm CDP/UN 44.70 34.70  10.00  22% 14 1 0 0 0
29 Tom Waller CDP/UN 45.16 39.16  6.00  13% 12 0 0 0 0
30 Chris Hawkins SSP/UN 46.10 41.10  5.00  11% 10 0 0 0 0
31 Lucas Decker CDP/UN 47.94 45.94  2.00  4% 4 0 0 0 0
32 Chris Grable CDP/UN 48.72 41.72  7.00  14% 8 1 0 0 0
33 Chip Pierce CDP/UN 51.51 45.01  6.50  13% 7 1 0 0 0
34 Mark Heun SSP/UN 52.22 37.72  14.50  28% 23 1 0 0 0
35 Micheal Bresson SSP/UN 54.03 24.53  29.50  55% 29 0 0 3 0
36 Craig Paske CDP/UN 59.51 51.01  8.50  14% 11 1 0 0 0
37 John Benningfield SSP/UN 64.37 40.87  23.50  37% 31 1 0 1 0
38 Mathew Boxer SSP/UN 66.52 37.02  29.50  44% 39 0 0 2 0

 

Stage 4
 Top of Page      Stage 3       Stage 5 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Carl Dick SSP/UN 25.84 24.84  1.00  4% 2 0 0 0 0
2 Brad Davidson SSP/UN 27.20 24.20  3.00  11% 6 0 0 0 0
3 Aleks Martin SSP/UN 27.96 27.46  0.50  2% 1 0 0 0 0
4 Rick Kyle CDP/UN 29.00 26.50  2.50  9% 5 0 0 0 0
5 Paul Carsen SSP/UN 31.16 29.66  1.50  5% 3 0 0 0 0
6 Martin Millikin SSP/UN 31.37 24.87  6.50  21% 13 0 0 0 0
7 Dave Wagner SSP/UN 33.93 32.93  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
8 G.W. Austin SSP/UN 34.10 31.10  3.00  9% 6 0 0 0 0
9 Bob Glutting SSP/UN 34.25 28.25  6.00  18% 0 2 0 0 0
(tie) Jeff Jared SSP/UN 34.25 32.75  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
11 Danny Warren SSP/UN 34.96 33.96  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
12 Darren Weathers SSP/UN 35.68 34.18  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
13 Dennis Saylor CDP/UN 37.10 30.60  6.50  18% 13 0 0 0 0
14 James Pearson SSP/UN 37.40 29.90  7.50  20% 9 1 0 0 0
15 Paul Wilder CDP/UN 37.57 36.07  1.50  4% 3 0 0 0 0
16 John Mecklenberg SSP/UN 37.71 27.71  10.00  27% 20 0 0 0 0
17 Chip Pierce CDP/UN 38.11 37.11  1.00  3% 2 0 0 0 0
18 Kevin Knorr CDP/UN 38.38 34.88  3.50  9% 7 0 0 0 0
19 Mark Ferrell SSP/UN 38.91 35.91  3.00  8% 6 0 0 0 0
20 Mike Seiler CDP/UN 39.44 36.44  3.00  8% 6 0 0 0 0
21 Payton Hawkins SSP/UN 39.99 37.49  2.50  6% 5 0 0 0 0
22 Chad Day SSP/UN 40.22 38.22  2.00  5% 4 0 0 0 0
23 Lucas Decker CDP/UN 40.92 37.92  3.00  7% 6 0 0 0 0
24 Anton Vakyvora CDP/UN 42.32 39.32  3.00  7% 6 0 0 0 0
25 Josh McDowd SSP/UN 42.89 39.39  3.50  8% 7 0 0 0 0
26 Tom Waller CDP/UN 42.94 37.44  5.50  13% 5 1 0 0 0
27 Mathew Boxer SSP/UN 43.83 38.83  5.00  11% 4 1 0 0 0
28 Don Applegarth SSP/UN 44.35 34.85  9.50  21% 13 1 0 0 0
29 Earl Willis Sr. SSP/UN 46.87 46.87  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
30 Micheal Bresson SSP/UN 47.00 30.00  17.00  36% 24 0 0 1 0
31 Mark Heun SSP/UN 48.05 34.05  14.00  29% 28 0 0 0 0
32 Mark Porter CDP/UN 48.73 48.73  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
33 Chris Hawkins SSP/UN 49.18 46.68  2.50  5% 5 0 0 0 0
34 Bret Vanderstorm CDP/UN 52.71 45.21  7.50  14% 3 2 0 0 0
35 Joe Imel CDP/UN 53.69 34.69  19.00  35% 28 0 0 1 0
36 Chris Grable CDP/UN 57.44 50.94  6.50  11% 7 1 0 0 0
37 John Benningfield SSP/UN 63.50 55.50  8.00  13% 16 0 0 0 0
38 Craig Paske CDP/UN 74.22 39.22  35.00  47% 44 1 0 2 0

 

Stage 5
 Top of Page      Stage 4       Stage 6 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Martin Millikin SSP/UN 33.89 29.89  4.00  12% 8 0 0 0 0
2 Dave Wagner SSP/UN 40.96 36.46  4.50  11% 9 0 0 0 0
3 Jeff Jared SSP/UN 41.09 38.09  3.00  7% 6 0 0 0 0
(tie) Carl Dick SSP/UN 41.09 35.59  5.50  13% 11 0 0 0 0
5 Danny Warren SSP/UN 41.62 29.12  12.50  30% 19 1 0 0 0
6 Brad Davidson SSP/UN 44.16 40.66  3.50  8% 7 0 0 0 0
7 Payton Hawkins SSP/UN 48.79 40.29  8.50  17% 11 1 0 0 0
8 Mark Ferrell SSP/UN 49.75 38.75  11.00  22% 16 1 0 0 0
9 Don Applegarth SSP/UN 51.66 40.66  11.00  21% 22 0 0 0 0
10 Darren Weathers SSP/UN 53.72 31.72  22.00  41% 34 0 1 0 0
11 Joe Imel CDP/UN 54.05 42.55  11.50  21% 23 0 0 0 0
12 Josh McDowd SSP/UN 54.38 51.38  3.00  6% 6 0 0 0 0
13 James Pearson SSP/UN 55.29 44.29  11.00  20% 12 0 1 0 0
14 Paul Carsen SSP/UN 56.01 49.01  7.00  12% 14 0 0 0 0
15 Mathew Boxer SSP/UN 57.19 34.19  23.00  40% 36 0 1 0 0
16 Aleks Martin SSP/UN 57.63 37.63  20.00  35% 40 0 0 0 0
17 Mark Heun SSP/UN 57.90 46.90  11.00  19% 16 1 0 0 0
18 Bob Glutting SSP/UN 60.04 41.54  18.50  31% 27 0 0 1 0
(tie) Anton Vakyvora CDP/UN 60.04 44.04  16.00  27% 32 0 0 0 0
20 Rick Kyle CDP/UN 60.96 46.46  14.50  24% 13 1 1 0 0
21 Chris Grable CDP/UN 61.13 46.13  15.00  25% 20 0 1 0 0
22 Chad Day SSP/UN 61.48 36.48  25.00  41% 40 0 1 0 0
23 Kevin Knorr CDP/UN 63.14 51.14  12.00  19% 24 0 0 0 0
(tie) Mark Porter CDP/UN 63.14 40.14  23.00  36% 46 0 0 0 0
25 Mike Seiler CDP/UN 63.22 49.22  14.00  22% 28 0 0 0 0
26 Chris Hawkins SSP/UN 64.12 43.62  20.50  32% 31 0 1 0 0
27 Bret Vanderstorm CDP/UN 64.76 52.26  12.50  19% 19 1 0 0 0
28 Paul Wilder CDP/UN 65.91 59.91  6.00  9% 12 0 0 0 0
29 Dennis Saylor CDP/UN 67.91 60.41  7.50  11% 15 0 0 0 0
30 Craig Paske CDP/UN 68.18 57.68  10.50  15% 21 0 0 0 0
31 Earl Willis Sr. SSP/UN 68.26 51.26  17.00  25% 22 2 0 0 0
32 Micheal Bresson SSP/UN 70.33 58.33  12.00  17% 24 0 0 0 0
33 Lucas Decker CDP/UN 72.50 67.50  5.00  7% 4 1 0 0 0
34 Tom Waller CDP/UN 74.84 63.34  11.50  15% 23 0 0 0 0
35 G.W. Austin SSP/UN 82.83 66.33  16.50  20% 23 0 1 0 0
36 John Benningfield SSP/UN 86.18 80.18  6.00  7% 12 0 0 0 0
37 John Mecklenberg SSP/UN 86.98 63.48  23.50  27% 37 0 1 0 0
38 Chip Pierce CDP/UN 98.18 48.18  50.00  51% 80 0 0 2 0

 

Stage 6
 Top of Page      Stage 5       Stage 7 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Dave Wagner SSP/UN 5.00 5.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
2 Micheal Bresson SSP/UN 6.00 6.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
3 Paul Carsen SSP/UN 7.00 7.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Darren Weathers SSP/UN 7.00 7.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Mark Porter CDP/UN 7.00 7.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
6 Martin Millikin SSP/UN 8.00 8.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Aleks Martin SSP/UN 8.00 8.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Anton Vakyvora CDP/UN 8.00 8.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Lucas Decker CDP/UN 8.00 8.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) John Benningfield SSP/UN 8.00 8.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Jeff Jared SSP/UN 8.00 8.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Payton Hawkins SSP/UN 8.00 8.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
13 Carl Dick SSP/UN 9.00 9.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Bret Vanderstorm CDP/UN 9.00 9.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Rick Kyle CDP/UN 9.00 9.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Josh McDowd SSP/UN 9.00 9.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
17 James Pearson SSP/UN 10.00 10.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Danny Warren SSP/UN 10.00 10.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Mark Ferrell SSP/UN 10.00 10.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Brad Davidson SSP/UN 10.00 10.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
21 G.W. Austin SSP/UN 11.00 11.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Don Applegarth SSP/UN 11.00 11.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Chris Hawkins SSP/UN 11.00 11.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Chris Grable CDP/UN 11.00 11.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Kevin Knorr CDP/UN 11.00 11.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Mike Seiler CDP/UN 11.00 11.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
27 Dennis Saylor CDP/UN 12.00 12.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Tom Waller CDP/UN 12.00 12.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Earl Willis Sr. SSP/UN 12.00 12.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Mark Heun SSP/UN 12.00 12.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Bob Glutting SSP/UN 12.00 12.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Chad Day SSP/UN 12.00 12.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
33 Mathew Boxer SSP/UN 13.00 13.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Paul Wilder CDP/UN 13.00 13.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) Craig Paske CDP/UN 13.00 13.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
(tie) John Mecklenberg SSP/UN 13.00 10.00  3.00  23% 0 1 0 0 0
37 Chip Pierce CDP/UN 14.00 14.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0
38 Joe Imel CDP/UN 17.00 17.00  0.00  0% 0 0 0 0 0

 

Stage 7
 Top of Page      Stage 6 
Place     Name    Div/
Class
Stage
Score
Raw
Time
Total
Penalty
Seconds
Penalty %
of
Stage Score
Target
Points
Down
PE HNT FTN FT
DR
1 Martin Millikin SSP/UN 44.98 39.48  5.50  12% 11 0 0 0 0
2 Carl Dick SSP/UN 47.71 46.71  1.00  2% 2 0 0 0 0
3 Rick Kyle CDP/UN 48.84 46.34  2.50  5% 5 0 0 0 0
4 Darren Weathers SSP/UN 52.87 42.87  10.00  19% 8 2 0 0 0
5 Mark Ferrell SSP/UN 52.91 51.91  1.00  2% 2 0 0 0 0
6 Dave Wagner SSP/UN 53.92 49.92  4.00  7% 8 0 0 0 0
7 Jeff Jared SSP/UN 55.33 51.33  4.00  7% 8 0 0 0 0
8 Danny Warren SSP/UN 57.29 52.79  4.50  8% 9 0 0 0 0
9 Paul Carsen SSP/UN 57.33 47.83  9.50  17% 13 1 0 0 0
10 Brad Davidson SSP/UN 57.73 55.73  2.00  3% 4 0 0 0 0
11 Mike Seiler CDP/UN 60.02 59.02  1.00  2% 2 0 0 0 0
12 Bob Glutting SSP/UN 62.05 55.05  7.00  11% 8 1 0 0 0
13 Dennis Saylor CDP/UN 62.68 58.18  4.50  7% 9 0 0 0 0
14 James Pearson SSP/UN 65.60 55.10  10.50  16% 9 2 0 0 0
15 Aleks Martin SSP/UN 65.93 61.43  4.50  7% 3 1 0 0 0
16 Micheal Bresson SSP/UN 66.32 60.32  6.00  9% 12 0 0 0 0
17 Kevin Knorr CDP/UN 66.36 59.36  7.00  11% 14 0 0 0 0
18 Josh McDowd SSP/UN 66.55 64.05  2.50  4% 5 0 0 0 0
19 Payton Hawkins SSP/UN 66.91 60.41  6.50  10% 7 1 0 0 0
20 Earl Willis Sr. SSP/UN 69.95 65.95  4.00  6% 2 1 0 0 0
21 John Mecklenberg SSP/UN 71.58 60.58  11.00  15% 16 1 0 0 0
22 Chip Pierce CDP/UN 72.12 67.62  4.50  6% 9 0 0 0 0
23 Joe Imel CDP/UN 72.81 58.31  14.50  20% 23 1 0 0 0
24 Chris Hawkins SSP/UN 74.11 64.61  9.50  13% 19 0 0 0 0
25 Mathew Boxer SSP/UN 74.34 60.34  14.00  19% 16 2 0 0 0
26 Chris Grable CDP/UN 74.37 67.37  7.00  9% 8 1 0 0 0
27 Tom Waller CDP/UN 75.92 72.92  3.00  4% 6 0 0 0 0
28 Chad Day SSP/UN 76.17 64.17  12.00  16% 8 1 1 0 0
29 Lucas Decker CDP/UN 78.27 70.27  8.00  10% 10 1 0 0 0
30 Anton Vakyvora CDP/UN 78.29 71.29  7.00  9% 2 2 0 0 0
31 Bret Vanderstorm CDP/UN 81.75 69.75  12.00  15% 12 2 0 0 0
32 Mark Porter CDP/UN 84.11 82.61  1.50  2% 3 0 0 0 0
33 G.W. Austin SSP/UN 84.95 54.45  30.50  36% 35 1 1 1 0
34 John Benningfield SSP/UN 93.37 87.87  5.50  6% 11 0 0 0 0
35 Mark Heun SSP/UN 93.74 75.24  18.50  20% 15 2 1 0 0
36 Paul Wilder CDP/UN 94.99 85.49  9.50  10% 13 1 0 0 0
37 Don Applegarth SSP/UN 102.56 100.06  2.50  2% 5 0 0 0 0
38 Craig Paske CDP/UN 170.19 97.19  73.00  43% 66 5 0 5 0

Key to Abbreviations and Scoring:

  • Stage score - total time (score) for each stage, including all penalties
  • Raw time - actual clock time from the string or strings shot
  • Total penalty seconds - target points down converted to seconds plus other penalties. Add this to your raw time to get your stage time (score) for this stage.
  • Penalty % of Stage Score - percentage of your score time contributed by inaccuracy and penalties
  • Target Points down - each target point down adds 1/2 second to your score.
  • PE (procedural error) - each procedural adds 3 seconds to your score.
  • HNT (hit on non-threat target) - each non-threat hit adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTN (failure to neutralize) - each failure to neutralize adds 5 seconds to your score.
  • FTDR (failure to do right) - each failure to do right adds 20 seconds to your score.